Bill.com

Featured Analysis

  • Bill.com's revenue grew INF% year-over-year, showing a high change in sales growth for the firm.
  • Bill.com has year-over-year cash flow growth from operations of -INF%, showing the company is using cash at a moderate rate.
  • Bill.com's profit is currently decreasing, with a year-over-year change in net income of 0%.

Make A Prediction

Interesting in betting against your friends on this IPO? You can on HamiltonIPO.com!

Company Data

Location

Palo Alto, CA

Valuation

$0

-

Founded

2006

Total Shares Offered

121,461,891

-

Employees

645

Expected IPO Date

TBD

Background Information

Bill.com operates as a cloud-based, collaborative business payments fin-tech platform. Using automation techniques from AI, Bill.com streamlines and controls a client's payments process because of the many integrations they have developed with popular software solutions. The company specifically targets small and midsize businesses (SMBs), but also serves accounting firms, and banks.

Financial Analysis

Years 2018 2019
Revenue growth 67%
Net profit margin -11%-7%
Expected valuation ~$1B
Revenue multiple -140x
Profit multiple 9x

Financial Information

Income Statement ($M) 2018 2019
Revenue065108
Cost of goods sold01930
Gross profit04578
Total operating expense05388
EBIT0(7)(7)
Pretax profit0(7)(7)
Net income0(7)(7)
Balance Sheet ($M) 2018 2019
Total current assets01,0181,513
Cash and cash equivalents02290
Total assets01,0291,526
Total current liabilities09301,349
Total liabilities09401,352
Total shareholder equity0102103
Total liabilities and equity01,0181,513
Cash Flow Statement ($M) 20182019
Net cash from operating activities0 (8)(4)
Net cash from investing activities0 (335)(419)
Net cash from financing activities0 326492
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents0 (17)68